Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
SC Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MEL LINDNER 7 4 (3) 41/4:04.260 (3)
2 2SKEETER DONE 8 6 (1) 40/4:03.180 (1)
3 3ANDY WADDELL 9 6 (3) 40/4:04.625 (3)
4 4TIM DILLON 10 6 (2) 39/4:01.625 (2)
5 5MIKE BEACHAM 11 9 (3) 36/4:03.995 (3)
6 7JOHN POTTER 13 12 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
2
SC Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY JOHNSON 1 0 (1) 43/4:01.420 (1)
2 2JASON THURN 2 0 (3) 43/4:03.064 (3)
3 3SILKY JOHNSON 3 2 (1) 43/4:01.943 (1)
4 4MIKE SAREERAM 4 2 (2) 42/3:59.040 (3)
5 5DAVID SAREERAM 5 4 (1) 42/4:02.081 (1)
6 6HEATHER OCONNOR 6 4 (2) 41/4:00.657 (2)
3
13.5 Wingless Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY SCHULZ 1 0 (2) 42/4:01.218 (2)
2 2MIKE DALY 2 0 (1) 42/4:05.448 (1)
3 3MIKE SAREERAM 3 3 (1) 41/4:04.151 (1)
4 4JAMES GARNER 4 3 (2) 40/4:01.160 (3)
4
Master Outlaw Sprint +45 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRET BROCKETT 8 4 (2) 43/4:04.274 (2)
2 2MARK DAWSON 9 5 (3) 44/4:05.230 (3)
3 3TERRY SCHULZ 10 7 (1) 42/4:00.938 (1)
4 4JAMES GARNER 11 7 (3) 42/4:01.594 (3)
5 5WADE ADAMS 12 7 (2) 42/4:02.950 (2)
6 6MEL LINDNER 13 8 (3) 42/4:02.702 (3)
7 7JUDD JOCOBER 14 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
8 8JOHN POTTER 15 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
5
Master Outlaw Sprint +45 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE HILL 1 0 (3) 46/4:00.728 (3)
2 2SILKY JOHNSON 2 0 (2) 45/4:04.918 (2)
3 3SCOTT WHITLOW 3 0 (1) 44/4:01.095 (1)
4 4TODD PEARSON 4 2 (2) 44/4:05.193 (2)
5 5MIKE DALY 5 3 (3) 44/4:01.340 (3)
6 6KENDALL BENNETT 6 3 (1) 44/4:04.755 (1)
7 7JERRY HARTMAN 7 3 (2) 43/4:00.117 (2)
6
2wd Buggy Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN DEAN 1 0 (2) 48/4:04.990 (3)
2 2MAX FLURER 2 0 (1) 46/4:03.064 (1)
3 3EDDIE HILL 3 2 (1) 45/4:00.104 (1)
4 4KENDALL BENNETT 4 3 (1) 43/4:02.025 (1)
5 5SILKY JOHNSON 5 4 (1) 42/4:03.376 (1)
6 6JORDAN MEYER 6 5 (1) 36/4:05.285 (2)
7
Midwest Modified/ Buggy Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUTCH CLAY 6 5 (2) 42/4:00.568 (2)
2 2JOSEPH TRAINER 7 7 (1) 42/4:04.502 (3)
3 3RAYMOND HAMAN 8 7 (2) 41/4:02.879 (2)
4 4TIM DILLON 9 8 (2) 40/4:02.043 (2)
5 5MIKE OCONNOR 10 9 (2) 40/4:03.829 (2)
8
Midwest Modified/ Buggy Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE HILL 1 0 (1) 46/4:04.182 (1)
2 2STEVE NOACK 2 0 (2) 45/4:02.544 (2)
3 3RICK NOACK 3 3 (3) 43/4:01.213 (3)
4 4ADAM BARTL 4 3 (1) 43/4:01.968 (1)
5 5RON BOLLES 5 4 (1) 43/4:02.051 (3)
9
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE TURRI 29 22 (2) 42/4:02.290 (2)
2 2RAYMOND HAMAN 30 24 (1) 42/3:59.130 (1)
3 3DOMENIC TURRI 31 24 (3) 42/4:01.961 (3)
4 4JASON HASTINGS 32 25 (1) 42/4:01.468 (1)
5 5JAMES PATTERSON 33 27 (3) 40/4:01.645 (3)
6 7JOHN POTTER 35 33 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
10
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHERMAN MAY 22 18 (2) 43/4:04.535 (2)
2 2JIMMY JOHNSON 23 19 (1) 43/4:01.793 (1)
3 3JOSEPH TRAINER 24 19 (3) 43/4:03.586 (3)
4 4BRANDON ALDRED 25 19 (2) 42/4:00.279 (2)
5 5ADAM BARTL 26 21 (2) 43/4:04.803 (3)
6 6HEATHER OCONNOR 27 22 (1) 43/4:02.783 (1)
7 7BUTCH CLAY 28 22 (3) 43/4:05.318 (3)
11
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD PEARSON 15 11 (1) 45/4:04.884 (1)
2 2EVAN CARTON 16 12 (1) 45/4:05.108 (1)
3 3DAVID SAREERAM 17 12 (3) 44/4:01.029 (3)
4 4KENDALL BENNETT 18 13 (1) 44/4:01.068 (1)
5 5JERRY HARTMAN 19 14 (3) 44/4:04.735 (3)
6 6SHAUN KLOBAS 20 15 (2) 43/4:00.406 (2)
7 7MIKE OCONNOR 21 17 (2) 43/4:02.750 (2)
12
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT WHITLOW 8 6 (2) 45/4:01.017 (2)
2 2MIKE DALY 9 7 (3) 45/4:02.416 (3)
3 3MASON EPPLEY 10 7 (2) 45/4:02.448 (2)
4 4KYLE LAYTON 11 8 (1) 46/4:03.596 (1)
5 5TERRY SCHULZ 12 8 (2) 45/4:03.219 (2)
6 6JASON THURN 13 8 (3) 45/4:03.907 (3)
7 7JASON SEATON 14 10 (2) 44/4:00.449 (2)
13
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN DEAN 1 0 (1) 49/4:05.662 (2)
2 2ARNIE FIE 2 2 (3) 48/4:01.457 (3)
3 3CJ JELIN 3 2 (2) 47/4:02.744 (2)
4 4MAX FLURER 4 2 (1) 47/4:03.548 (1)
5 5BRIAN BRECKENRIDGE 5 4 (3) 47/4:05.103 (3)
6 6EDDIE HILL 6 5 (1) 46/4:02.050 (1)
7 7STEVE NOACK 7 6 (3) 46/4:02.147 (3)
14
DE Wingless Warriors (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY SCHULZ 1 0 (1) 41/4:00.190 (2)
2 2JASON HASTINGS 2 2 (1) 41/4:01.435 (1)
3 3DAVID SAREERAM 3 2 (3) 41/4:03.572 (3)
4 4MIKE DALY 4 2 (2) 41/4:04.401 (2)
5 5RON BOLLES 5 3 (3) 40/4:02.844 (3)
6 6DAVE ENSTROM 6 3 (2) 40/4:05.569 (2)
7 7MIKE SAREERAM 7 4 (1) 39/4:02.080 (1)
8 8CHRIS VIERRA 8 7 (2) 24/4:08.842 (2)
15
4wd Buggy Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SAREERAM 1 0 (2) 46/4:04.624 (3)
2 2DAVID SAREERAM 2 0 (1) 44/4:04.993 (1)
3 3MARK DAWSON 3 2 (3) 45/4:00.310 (3)
4 4JASON THURN 4 2 (2) 45/4:02.203 (2)
5 5ADAM BARTL 5 3 (1) 43/4:04.476 (1)
6 6BRET BROCKETT 6 4 (2) 44/4:00.621 (3)
7 7SKEETER DONE 7 4 (1) 41/4:03.482 (1)
8 8MEL LINDNER 8 5 (1) 34/3:30.663 (1)
16
Spec Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HEATHER OCONNOR
2 2DANIEL THORSON
3 3RICK NOACK
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Silver Dollar Offroad Track
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 52
Total Race Laps 24,759
Total Race Time 39 hours, 38 minutes, 8 seconds
close X