Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
SC Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SKEETER DONE 7 6 (1) 40/4:03.180 (1)
2 2TIM DILLON 8 6 (2) 39/4:01.625 (2)
3 3JASON THURN 9 8 (1) 40/4:05.176 (1)
4 4ANDY WADDELL 10 9 (2) 37/4:04.876 (2)
5 5MIKE BEACHAM 11 10 (2) 35/4:02.739 (2)
6 6JORDAN MEYER 12 12 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
7 7JOHN POTTER 13 12 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
2
SC Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY JOHNSON 1 0 (1) 43/4:01.420 (1)
2 2SILKY JOHNSON 2 2 (1) 43/4:01.943 (1)
3 3MIKE SAREERAM 3 2 (2) 42/4:00.150 (2)
4 4DAVID SAREERAM 4 4 (1) 42/4:02.081 (1)
5 5HEATHER OCONNOR 5 4 (2) 41/4:00.657 (2)
6 6MEL LINDNER 6 5 (1) 41/4:02.995 (1)
3
13.5 Wingless Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY SCHULZ 1 0 (2) 42/4:01.218 (2)
2 2MIKE DALY 2 0 (1) 42/4:05.448 (1)
3 3MIKE SAREERAM 3 3 (1) 41/4:04.151 (1)
4 4JAMES GARNER 4 3 (2) 39/4:00.416 (2)
4
Master Outlaw Sprint +45 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY SCHULZ 8 7 (1) 42/4:00.938 (1)
2 2WADE ADAMS 9 7 (2) 42/4:02.950 (2)
3 3MEL LINDNER 10 9 (1) 42/4:06.099 (1)
4 4JAMES GARNER 11 11 (2) 38/4:02.625 (2)
5 5MARK DAWSON 12 11 (1) 30/2:52.989 (1)
6 6JUDD JOCOBER 13 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
7 7JOHN POTTER 14 13 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
8 8EDDIE HILL 15 13 (2) 0/0.000 (2)
5
Master Outlaw Sprint +45 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SILKY JOHNSON 1 0 (2) 45/4:04.918 (2)
2 2SCOTT WHITLOW 2 0 (1) 44/4:01.095 (1)
3 3TODD PEARSON 3 2 (2) 44/4:05.193 (2)
4 4KENDALL BENNETT 4 3 (1) 44/4:04.755 (1)
5 5JERRY HARTMAN 5 3 (2) 43/4:00.117 (2)
6 6BRET BROCKETT 6 4 (2) 43/4:04.274 (2)
7 7MIKE DALY 7 5 (1) 43/4:00.429 (1)
6
2wd Buggy Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN DEAN 1 0 (2) 47/4:03.347 (2)
2 2MAX FLURER 2 0 (1) 46/4:03.064 (1)
3 3EDDIE HILL 3 2 (1) 45/4:00.104 (1)
4 4KENDALL BENNETT 4 3 (1) 43/4:02.025 (1)
5 5SILKY JOHNSON 5 4 (1) 42/4:03.376 (1)
6 6JORDAN MEYER 6 5 (1) 36/4:05.285 (2)
7
Midwest Modified/ Buggy Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUTCH CLAY 6 5 (2) 42/4:00.568 (2)
2 2JOSEPH TRAINER 7 7 (1) 42/4:04.732 (1)
3 3RAYMOND HAMAN 8 7 (2) 41/4:02.879 (2)
4 4TIM DILLON 9 8 (2) 40/4:02.043 (2)
5 5MIKE OCONNOR 10 9 (2) 40/4:03.829 (2)
8
Midwest Modified/ Buggy Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE HILL 1 0 (1) 46/4:04.182 (1)
2 2STEVE NOACK 2 0 (2) 45/4:02.544 (2)
3 3ADAM BARTL 3 3 (1) 43/4:01.968 (1)
4 4RON BOLLES 4 4 (1) 43/4:03.238 (1)
5 5RICK NOACK 5 5 (1) 43/4:05.117 (1)
9
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUTCH CLAY 29 24 (2) 42/4:04.130 (2)
2 2JASON HASTINGS 30 25 (1) 42/4:01.468 (1)
3 3JOSEPH TRAINER 31 29 (1) 38/4:05.281 (1)
4 4JAMES PATTERSON 32 30 (1) 37/4:01.821 (1)
5 5JORDAN MEYER 33 31 (1) 28/2:49.055 (1)
6 6DOMENIC TURRI 34 32 (1) 34/4:19.540 (2)
7 7JOHN POTTER 35 33 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
10
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHERMAN MAY 22 18 (2) 43/4:04.535 (2)
2 2JIMMY JOHNSON 23 19 (1) 43/4:01.793 (1)
3 3BRANDON ALDRED 24 19 (2) 42/4:00.279 (2)
4 4ADAM BARTL 25 21 (2) 42/4:01.962 (2)
5 5HEATHER OCONNOR 26 22 (1) 43/4:02.783 (1)
6 6DAVE TURRI 27 22 (2) 42/4:02.290 (2)
7 7RAYMOND HAMAN 28 24 (1) 42/3:59.130 (1)
11
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE DALY 15 12 (2) 44/4:02.923 (2)
2 2KENDALL BENNETT 16 13 (1) 44/4:01.068 (1)
3 3JERRY HARTMAN 17 15 (1) 44/4:03.146 (1)
4 4SHAUN KLOBAS 18 15 (2) 43/4:00.406 (2)
5 5DAVID SAREERAM 19 16 (1) 44/4:03.783 (1)
6 6JASON THURN 20 16 (2) 43/4:01.909 (2)
7 7MIKE OCONNOR 21 17 (2) 43/4:02.750 (2)
12
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE NOACK 8 7 (1) 46/4:03.293 (1)
2 2MASON EPPLEY 9 7 (2) 45/4:02.448 (2)
3 3KYLE LAYTON 10 8 (1) 46/4:03.596 (1)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 11 8 (2) 45/4:03.219 (2)
5 5JASON SEATON 12 10 (2) 44/4:00.449 (2)
6 6TODD PEARSON 13 11 (1) 45/4:04.884 (1)
7 7EVAN CARTON 14 12 (1) 45/4:05.108 (1)
13
Outlaw Sprint (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN DEAN 1 0 (1) 49/4:05.662 (2)
2 2CJ JELIN 2 2 (2) 47/4:02.744 (2)
3 3MAX FLURER 3 2 (1) 47/4:03.548 (1)
4 4ARNIE FIE 4 3 (2) 47/4:03.397 (2)
5 5BRIAN BRECKENRIDGE 5 5 (2) 46/4:00.867 (2)
6 6EDDIE HILL 6 5 (1) 46/4:02.050 (1)
7 7SCOTT WHITLOW 7 6 (2) 45/4:01.017 (2)
14
DE Wingless Warriors (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY SCHULZ 1 0 (1) 41/4:00.190 (2)
2 2JASON HASTINGS 2 2 (1) 41/4:01.435 (1)
3 3MIKE DALY 3 2 (2) 41/4:04.401 (2)
4 4DAVE ENSTROM 4 3 (2) 40/4:05.569 (2)
5 5DAVID SAREERAM 5 3 (1) 39/4:01.032 (1)
6 6MIKE SAREERAM 6 4 (1) 39/4:02.080 (1)
7 7RON BOLLES 7 5 (2) 39/4:02.440 (2)
8 8CHRIS VIERRA 8 7 (2) 24/4:08.842 (2)
15
4wd Buggy Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SAREERAM 1 0 (2) 46/4:05.825 (2)
2 2DAVID SAREERAM 2 0 (1) 44/4:04.993 (1)
3 3JASON THURN 3 2 (2) 45/4:02.203 (2)
4 4MARK DAWSON 4 3 (2) 44/4:01.621 (2)
5 5ADAM BARTL 5 3 (1) 43/4:04.476 (1)
6 6BRET BROCKETT 6 4 (2) 42/4:02.435 (2)
7 7SKEETER DONE 7 4 (1) 41/4:03.482 (1)
8 8MEL LINDNER 8 5 (1) 34/3:30.663 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Silver Dollar Offroad Track
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 52
Total Race Laps 24,759
Total Race Time 39 hours, 38 minutes, 8 seconds
close X