Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1:8 Open E Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK LARKIN 6
2 2RAYMOND HAMAN 5
3 3ZAC IDEKER 2
4 4CALEB HANSEN 4
5 5MARK WERBLOW 3
6 6SAM MIGUELGORY 7
7 7JOSEPH TRAINER 1
8 8CHRIS ECHARD 1
2
1:8 Fuel Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CJ JELIN 3
2 3MASON EPPLEY 6
3 4BRYCE BEAVER 8
4 5JOSEPH TRAINER 9
5 6CHRIS ECHARD 7
6 7ADAM KUSHDILIAN 5
7 8ZAC IDEKER 2
8 9CHET MILLER 4
9 10JAMES MCCULLOUGH
10 2GERHARD DU TOIT
11 11SAM MIGUELGORY
3
Pro Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVAN CARTON 1
2 2TODD PEARSON 2
3 3KENDALL BENNETT 4
4 4KEVIN JELICH 3
5 5CALEB HANSEN 2
6 6DARREN COX 4
7 7SHANE MOUTON 3
8 8JUSTIN FLATT 1
9 9MARK WERBLOW 5
4
Rookie (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CINDY CANTWELL 3
2 2PATRICK LARKIN 2
3 3AARON HALEY 4
4 4AARON DAVIDSON 5
5 5KATE FARGO 1
6 6JOE FARGO 6
5
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE FARGO 4
2 2SHANE MOUTON 5
3 3KENDALL BENNETT 2
4 4JERRY HARTMAN 3
5 5BRET BROCKETT 6
6 6EVAN CARTON 1
6
2wd SC Mod Oval (Heat 1/1)
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POTTER 3
2 2DAVE LUCAS 1
3 3MIKE DALY 2
4 4MIKE BURKE 2
5 5ZIGGY 1
7
4wd Buggy Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRET BROCKETT 2
2 2JERRY HARTMAN 1
3 3KENDALL BENNETT 1
4 4MIKE BEACHAM 1
8
Rookie Oval 2wd (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LOWELL WERBLOW 2
2 2CALEB HANSEN 4
3 3COLLIN BEAVER 3
4 4CHARLIE ZIGLAR 1
9
2wd Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK WERBLOW 6
2 3MIKE BEACHAM 8
3 7DAVE LUCAS 5
4 1MIKE BURKE 2
5 4AARON DAVIDSON 3
10
2wd Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POTTER 9
2 2MIKE DALY 11
3 6ZIGGY 10
4 8BRET BROCKETT 1
5 4JERRY HARTMAN 4
6 5DAVE WHYTE 7
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Silver Dollar Offroad Track
Registrations Entries: 73
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 3,967
Total Race Time 14 hours, 25 minutes, 44 seconds
close X